Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
RFP, HID, HMI hinzugefügt |
||
| Zeile 112: | Zeile 112: | ||
|Direct Material Cost | |Direct Material Cost | ||
|Cost of components based on Bill of Materials without labour and other on costs | |Cost of components based on Bill of Materials without labour and other on costs | ||
|- | |||
|RFP | |||
|Request For Proposal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HID | |||
|Hunkeler Inovation Days | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HMI | |||
|Hannover Messe | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 20. Februar 2019, 07:06 Uhr
| Abkürzung | Bedeutung | Erklärung |
|---|---|---|
| EOM | End of Message | |
| THX | Thank you | |
| MFG | Mit freundlichen Grüßen | |
| CPU | Central Processing Unit | |
| EOL | End of Line | |
| EOT | End of Text | |
| LOL | Laugh out loud | |
| LOI | Letter of Intent | |
| MAB | Müller Apparatebau | |
| HAG | Hunkeler AG | |
| PHS | Paper Handling Solution | |
| MMR | Müller Management Reko | |
| MPS | Müller Projekt Steuerkreis | |
| TBD | To be done | |
| TIM | Unsere Software zur techn. Dokumentation | |
| BOD | Board of Directors | |
| FFF | Form Fit Function | |
| FTF | Face to Face | (Meeting) |
| DFM/DFA | Design for Manufacturing/Assembly | |
| VA | Value Analysis | |
| EVT | Engineering Verification Test | Complete Enginerring Design |
| DVT | Design Verification Test | Follows EVT |
| PVT | Production Verification Test | Follows DVT |
| DMC | Direct Material Cost | |
| GMP | Garantied Maximum Price | Offer based as fixed price |
| TCM | Total Cost of Manufacturing | Complete cost of a product including parts labour on costs etc. |
| DMC | Direct Material Cost | Cost of components based on Bill of Materials without labour and other on costs |
| RFP | Request For Proposal | |
| HID | Hunkeler Inovation Days | |
| HMI | Hannover Messe |