Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 67: | Zeile 67: | ||
|BOD | |BOD | ||
|Board of Directors | |Board of Directors | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FFF | |||
|Form Fit Function | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FTF | |||
|Face to Face | |||
|(Meeting) | |||
|- | |||
|DFM/DFA | |||
|Design for Manufacturing/Assembly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VA | |||
|Value Analysis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EVT | |||
|Engineering Verification Test | |||
|Complete Enginerring Design | |||
|- | |||
|DVT | |||
|Design Verification Test | |||
|Follows EVT | |||
|- | |||
|PVT | |||
|Production Verificatio Test | |||
|Follows DVT | |||
|- | |||
|DMC | |||
|Direct Material Cost | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 24. Januar 2019, 13:41 Uhr
| Abkürzung | Bedeutung | Erklärung |
|---|---|---|
| EOM | End of Message | |
| THX | Thank you | |
| MFG | Mit freundlichen Grüßen | |
| CPU | Central Processing Unit | |
| EOL | End of Line | |
| EOT | End of Text | |
| LOL | Laugh out loud | |
| LOI | Letter of Intent | |
| MAB | Müller Apparatebau | |
| HAG | Hunkeler AG | |
| PHS | Paper Handling Solution | |
| MMR | Müller Management Reko | |
| MPS | Müller Projekt Steuerkreis | |
| TBD | To be done | |
| TIM | Unsere Software zur techn. Dokumentation | |
| BOD | Board of Directors | |
| FFF | Form Fit Function | |
| FTF | Face to Face | (Meeting) |
| DFM/DFA | Design for Manufacturing/Assembly | |
| VA | Value Analysis | |
| EVT | Engineering Verification Test | Complete Enginerring Design |
| DVT | Design Verification Test | Follows EVT |
| PVT | Production Verificatio Test | Follows DVT |
| DMC | Direct Material Cost | |